?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Playlist soundtrack meme

I was looking for something in my files, and came across a saved version of this I'd never posted. So I decided to do it again with my current playlist!

Feel free to steal it - you need to put your music player on "Shuffle" and record the songs that come up in order for the various parts of your "soundtrack".

If nothing else, this shows how diverse my playlist is!



Opening Credits:
Nickelback - Photograph


Waking Up:
Christina Aguilera - Keeps Getting Better


First Day At School:
Josh Groban - Remember


Falling In Love:
Youth Group - Forever Young


Breaking Up:
Trapt - Headstrong


Prom:
Collide - Halo


Dance Sequence:
Shinedown - Burning Bright


Life's OK:
Vertical Horizon - Everything You Want


Breakdown:
Shinedown - Cyanide Sweet Tooth Suicide


Driving:
Rammstein - Du Hast


Flashback:
Metallica - Nothing Else Matters


Getting Back Together:
Nickelback - Someday


Wedding:
Shinedown - Cry for Help (-winces- Ouch!)


Sex Scene:
Shinedown - Save Me (-another wince- Wow, so much for my killer rep as a sexpot! ;-) )


Birth of Child:
Michael Buble - Everything


Final Battle:
Kelly Clarkson - Never Again


Death Scene:
Boy Rockers - I like the Way


Funeral Song:
Hoobastank - The Reason


End Credits:
The Goo Goo Dolls - Acoustic #3

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
deans_mate
Aug. 15th, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC)
Hahaha! Shinedown is trying to tell you something, babe! Damn I love his voice!
deans_mate
Aug. 15th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)
Mine turned out as so:

Opening Credits:
Godsmack - Awake


Waking Up:
Bad Company - Ready for Love


First Day At School:
Bon Jovi - It's My Life


Falling In Love:
Days of the New - Solitude


Breaking Up:
Godsmack - I Stand Alone (hahahaha!)


Prom:
Queensryche - Jet City Woman


Dance Sequence:
Alice in Chains - It's Over Now Unplugged


Life's OK:
Chris Cornell - Seasons (whoa)


Breakdown:
Mazzy Star - Into Dust (holy shit)


Driving:
Nickelback - Gotta Be Somebody


Flashback:
Mazzy Star - My Immortal


Getting Back Together:
Rev Theory - Voices (Randy Orton's music - hahahaha!)


Wedding:
Oasis - Stop Crying Your Heart Out (O_O)


Sex Scene:
Staind - Tangled Up in You (awww)


Birth of Child:
Godsmack - Alive acoustic of Awake


Final Battle:
Buckcherry - Carousel


Death Scene:
Bon Jovi - I'll Be There For You (hahaha)


Funeral Song:
Days of the New - Whimsical


End Credits:
Audioslave - I Am The Highway! Hahaha!

I posted on my LJ too but wanted you to read my humorous results.
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )