?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Stolen from all over the place!

If you saw ME in a police car, what would you think I got arrested for? Answer me, then post to your own journal and see how many crimes you get accused of.

Come on - be creative! ;-)

Comments

( 38 comments — Leave a comment )
panthology
Nov. 17th, 2008 12:23 am (UTC)
Who's in the other car giving a witness statement?
nephthys_abode
Nov. 17th, 2008 02:37 am (UTC)
I dunno - you're tellin' this story! :-p
(no subject) - panthology - Nov. 17th, 2008 03:13 am (UTC) - Expand
alex_royale
Nov. 17th, 2008 02:33 am (UTC)
I wouldnt be able to postulate on that after then seeing two very imposing men (at about 7" tall) break you OUT of said police car...

My witness statement would start with : "I know this'll sound crazy, but there was fire and lightning..."

I'D get hauled away because I am clearly NOT of sound mind.

-----------

You'd get hauled away for indecent exposure at a WWE event signing attended by both Mark and Glenn. THERE. LOL.
nephthys_abode
Nov. 17th, 2008 02:41 am (UTC)
-dies laughing-

That is freakin' priceless!

And that indecent exposure charge is bogus - I'm sure lots of lusty fangirls ask the Brothers to sign a boob each!

There's two of them, after all . . . oh dear, I think my mind's heading for the gutter again! ;-)

Edited at 2008-11-17 02:41 am (UTC)
(no subject) - panthology - Nov. 17th, 2008 03:14 am (UTC) - Expand
alex_royale
Nov. 17th, 2008 02:58 am (UTC)
You're in the gutter so often you should buy real estate there. I know Mark's in real estate....

Oh now there *I* GO...

----

I love FREAKING LOVE your DX "Dork!" icon! That's exactly what I thought on that ep of Raw, because he's just adorkable and that's why I love Shawn...and then, y'know, the whole hottness thing...that too...

*leaves for the black and green DX gutter*
It's like home!
panthology
Nov. 17th, 2008 03:12 am (UTC)
*Adds an icon to guide you to that gutter*
(no subject) - faithinfire - Nov. 17th, 2008 11:36 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - panthology - Nov. 17th, 2008 12:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - faithinfire - Nov. 17th, 2008 12:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - panthology - Nov. 17th, 2008 08:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - nephthys_abode - Nov. 17th, 2008 05:52 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - panthology - Nov. 17th, 2008 12:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - panthology - Nov. 17th, 2008 08:34 pm (UTC) - Expand
alex_royale
Nov. 17th, 2008 03:28 am (UTC)
..........

*thinks* I will not ask for dessert. I WILL NOT. It could KILL me....
nephthys_abode
Nov. 17th, 2008 03:42 am (UTC)
chocolate

Yeah, it could . . . but what a way to go! ;-)
(no subject) - panthology - Nov. 17th, 2008 04:09 am (UTC) - Expand
alex_royale
Nov. 17th, 2008 04:07 am (UTC)
..... *headdeskSLAM!*
nephthys_abode
Nov. 17th, 2008 04:14 am (UTC)
Totally gratuitous icon post . . . nothing more to see here, move along now ;-)
a7xschoolie
Nov. 17th, 2008 05:46 am (UTC)
you somehow tracked down mark and glenns hotel room, but you thought youd just wait outside. so you end up falling asleep on the floor and they think youre a hobo so they tell the hotel manager, and they call the cops XD
nephthys_abode
Nov. 17th, 2008 05:55 am (UTC)
-outraged!-

That is such a dirty lie! The only way I'd be asleep outside Mark and Glenn's hotel room is if I was worn out from what had gone on inside it first! XD

Of course, someone else might assume the poor worn out woman was homeless and call the cops . . . that's a fair cop ;-)
alex_royale
Nov. 17th, 2008 05:51 am (UTC)
Shawn and chocolate. Whipped cream in all the right places. There's dessert fer sure.
panthology
Nov. 17th, 2008 06:21 am (UTC)
Oh, such a happy, happy place ...
faithinfire
Nov. 17th, 2008 11:39 am (UTC)
I'm gonna go out on a limb, and say you'd be arrested for causing a riot by announcing you weren't going to finish any of your WIPs. *grin*

(Well, everyone upstairs ^^^ has already guessed all the pervy ones...)
nephthys_abode
Nov. 19th, 2008 08:36 am (UTC)
-snickering- Great, no pressure there!

But I can assure you hat particular announcement is never going to be made . . . unless someone makes it for me posthumously!
(no subject) - faithinfire - Nov. 19th, 2008 09:51 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - nephthys_abode - Nov. 19th, 2008 11:51 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - faithinfire - Nov. 19th, 2008 08:30 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - nephthys_abode - Nov. 19th, 2008 11:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - faithinfire - Nov. 20th, 2008 10:19 am (UTC) - Expand
rkowhore79
Nov. 18th, 2008 12:45 pm (UTC)
your commentary is finally declared a violation of the Freedom of Speech act and you are arrested for verbally raping Jeff Hardy. It's a first of it's kind;) You're a trendsetter:)
nephthys_abode
Nov. 19th, 2008 08:37 am (UTC)
Go me!

"Verbal rape" - that's got a really nice ring to it! I like it!

I'll just bet that makes me famous!
(no subject) - rkowhore79 - Nov. 19th, 2008 11:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - nephthys_abode - Nov. 19th, 2008 11:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - rkowhore79 - Nov. 20th, 2008 08:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
alex_royale
Dec. 1st, 2008 08:42 am (UTC)
oh. my. god. NEPY!! That icon of yours...has caused my chair to combust. Fire n' lightning and all that jazzzz...... hmmmm....

*smirks*
nephthys_abode
Dec. 1st, 2008 08:46 am (UTC)
Oh - you mean this one? ;-)

It's nice, in't it? -droooooools-
( 38 comments — Leave a comment )