?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

. . . and because it has been the subject of discussion over on  a7xschoolie's LJ -wavies at Noreen-

Oh, and because my favourite distraction has been hanging out for me to be done with work this week because he has, um, "plans" for us . . . ergo I shall not have much time to write anything, I suspect!

Anyway, watched RAW tonight.  And I wanna say two things.

One - it was definitely Trips who said "Jesus Christ" both times during the whole Vince's "accident" dealie.  Shawn was there too, but I'm damned if I could tell you what he said because I was distracted-ed by how good Trips looked in that red t-shirt, and how he was all sweaty and sexy as fuck.

Two - Kane looked, dare I say it, kinda cute in that red RAW t-shirt.  I mean, at first, I was shocked - I love him all half-naked and sexy as fuck, but once I got over my "OMG, you put a shirt on him?  How dare you!", I was kinda liking it.  Who knew Kane could be sexy wearing clothes?

Oh, and one last thing.  To paraphrase one of my favourite movies, The Princess Bride (You killed my father, prepare to die - Inigo Montoya FTW!), I do not envy Batista the headache he must have woken up with after that massive headbutt collision with Edge.  Cos - ouch, that hadda fuckin' hurt.  And he was well and truly out of it for the next few minutes too.  I swear, my head is aching in sympathy!

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
a7xschoolie
Jun. 27th, 2008 11:58 am (UTC)
-waves back- :)

Oh good, haha. Words as sexual like that can only come from a very sexual man. God I know, when the whole Raw team came out first I was all...'OMG TRIPS WHOAWHOAWHOA. WTH? IS THAT KANE...IN A SHIRT?!?! ADORABLE!' gah, gotta love those rare moments.

I know, that double spear looked like an effin crazy moment. I'd hate to be Batista =\

♥ Nozzzz
nephthys_abode
Jun. 27th, 2008 12:11 pm (UTC)
Just for you (. . . until wrestling_caps gets the ep capped and there are likely even better shots!)

All that extra sexy red goodness!

Damn, now that's something worth tuning in to see! Kane has the cutest expression!
a7xschoolie
Jun. 27th, 2008 01:02 pm (UTC)
Oh dear god, haha. I screamed XD

THATS SO ADORABLE ♥

Thanks for that :P
nephthys_abode
Jun. 27th, 2008 01:06 pm (UTC)
Think nothing of it.

My only regret is that with Trips going to Smackdown, it ain't never gonna happen again. -sniffs-

Still, we'll always have the pic to remind us of that (very) brief but shining age!

PS. Icon love! <3
a7xschoolie
Jun. 27th, 2008 01:12 pm (UTC)
Yeah -ugh-

Oh well, isn't Smackdown coming over again next year? We could see him!

-sigh- if only it were forever XD

Oooh thanks, one of my fave tag matches :)
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )